Warning: simplexml_load_string(): Entity: line 47: parser error : Entity 'rsquo' not defined in /home/breeding/public_html/feature-view-full.php on line 168

Warning: simplexml_load_string(): <title>Broodmare Owners Get Behind Winx&rsquo;s Brother</title> in /home/breeding/public_html/feature-view-full.php on line 168

Warning: simplexml_load_string(): ^ in /home/breeding/public_html/feature-view-full.php on line 168

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/breeding/public_html/feature-view-full.php:168) in /home/breeding/public_html/feature-view-full.php on line 236
Skilled / Breeding Racing
SKILLED (AUS)(Commands-Dextrous, by Quest For Fame)
Riverbank Farm, VIC. Fee: $3,300

Skilled Overview

Skilled was a boom 2YO – winner of the Gr1 Champagne Stakes, the Listed TL Baillieu, and second in the Gr1 AJC Sires’ Produce – who carried his form through as a 3YO where he raced solely in stakes company. Skilled ran second in the Gr1 Randwick Guineas to Ilovethiscity, and picked up several other stakes placing during that season also.

Skilled is one of eleven Gr1 winners for his sire Commands, whose total stud record numbers 77 stakes winners. Commands took a while to make his mark at stud, living in the shadow of his Gr1 winning brother Danewin, but once he hit his straps, his stock proved to be tough, fast types who thrilled racegoers.

The first crop of Skilled is nearing the end of their 4YO season, and to date he has produced 30 winners including dual Gr3 winner Pecans plus several city winners in the current season. These include So Skilled, Miss Jane, Little Elsa, and the 2YO winner Cayman Dayze. Another who shows promise is Altered, who ran fourth in the Listed Macau Lisboa Challenge Final against the older horses.

Skilled is out of group winner Dextrous, who has been brilliant as a broodmare, leaving group winners Skilled, Sidestep, and Ambidexter. This is the family founded by Champion mare Emancipation (dam of group winner and Derby second Royal Pardon, and granddam of Gr1 winners Railings, and Virage de Fortune).

Breeders who want precocity at a reasonable price should seriously consider Skilled. 

Skilled Pedigree

COMMANDS (AUS)
br. 1996
DANEHILL (USA)
b. 1986
DANZIG
b. 1977
NORTHERN DANCER
PAS DE NOM
RAZYANA
b. 1981
HIS MAJESTY
SPRING ADIEU
COTEHELE HOUSE (GB)
blk/br. 1980
MY SWANEE
gr. 1963
PETITION
GREY RHYTHM
EIGHT CARAT
blk. 1975
PIECES OF EIGHT
KLAIRESSA
DEXTROUS (AUS)
b. 1999
QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
br. 1987
RAINBOW QUEST
b. 1981
BLUSHING GROOM
I WILL FOLLOW
ARYENNE
br. 1977
GREEN DANCER
AMERICAINE
MANY HANDS (AUS)
b. 1988
HANDY PROVERB
b. 1982
TWIG MOSS
SUMMER CREST
DELIBERATION
br. 1982
SHIFWAY
AMMO GIRL
All data courtesy Arion Pedigrees

Skilled Progeny

SKILLED 3 wins at 2, A$581,850, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC TL Baillieu H., L, AJC Pagewood 2YO H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Gothic S., L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 127 progeny to race, 54 winners (42.0%), earnings of over $3.3 million, 2 stakes winners, inc.


PECANS (13f, Procol Harum, Aurealis). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$390,490, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, Ladies Day Cup, L, ATC Schweppes H., 2d ATC Turf Club H., McGrath Estate Agents Vic H., 4th ATC Reginald Allen H., L.

FISCAL FANTASY (14f, Papal Power, Imposing). 4 wins from 1600m to 2100m to 2018-19, NZ$122,766, Manawatu Breeders, Gr.3, Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, 2d ARC Vertical Logistics H., Fasttrack $5k H., Hawkes Bay Tumu ITM H., 3d ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Final, Ezgo Platinum Rentals H., BOP RC Worlds End Bar Restaurant H.

Lady Skills (13f, Grandera, Salieri). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$181,155, Townsville Cup, 2d MRC Elaren Security Services H., Win a Car at Highways H., MRC (Mornington) Mornington Auto Group H., 3d Cairns Cup, MRC Le Pine Funerals H.

Clever Charlotte (15f, Planchet, Clear Choice). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2018-19, TRC Hobart Limo Service 2YO H., Roat H., 2d TTC Sportie's Hotel H., Book Your Next Function H., 3d TRC Carbine Club P., Tony Carrick Vase H.

Miss Jane (13f, El Moxie, Zabeel). 5 wins to 1250m to 2018-19, A$123,200, SAJC Farmers Iced Coffee Edge H., Legacy 70th Anniversary H., Adelaide Galvanising H., 2d SAJC Seymour Bloodstock H.

Exalted Craftsman (13g, Blevic, Keepers). 4 wins from 2100m to 2400m to 2018-19, A$121,425, SAJC Soul Growers Wines H., 2d SAJC Irish Race Day H., 3d SAJC AAMI H., Holdfast Insurance H., Mypunter.com H.

So Skilled (13g, Spectrum, Last Tycoon). 3 wins at 1200m, 1250m to 2017-18, A$91,500, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., Schweppes H., Ubet H., 3d SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., Schweppes P.

Cayman Dayze (13f, Xaar, New Regent). 2 wins at 2, Oakbank RC Big Screen Video 2YO H., 3d SAJC William Hill P., MAC Stop Drug Driving H.

Come on Carl (14g, Skilful Star, Crested Wave). 3 wins from 1600m to 1700m in 2018-19, A$102,385, 2d MVRC Bertocchi Magical Kingdom H., 3d MRC (Mornington) Handyman Steel Supplies P.

Altered (13g, Lonhro, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins at 1350m, 1500m to 2017-18, 3d BRC Carlton Mid H., 4th Macau Lisboa Challenge Final, L.

Cosmic Ruby (15f, Street Cry, Night Shift). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2018-19, 3d MVRC Dominant Homecare Products 2YO H., MRC Le Pine Funerals 2YO H.

Tradies Tea Break (13g, Octagonal, Zephyr Bay). 2 wins at 1100m, 1500m to 2017-18, 3d MRC Sheen Group H.

Little Elsa (13f, Cape Cross, Anabaa). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, TTC Get Well R Cossins H., TRC Sparks Business Development 2YO P., 2d TRC Hazell Bros H., TTC CRE Solutions H., 3d TRC Coopers Automotive 2YO P., Winning Edge H.

Leishman (13g, Jetball, Sir Tristram). 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2018-19.

The Skrill (13g, Delzao, Aliocha). 3 wins from 1400m to 2350m to 2017-18.

Skilled Hunter (13g, High Rolling, The Challenge). 3 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2017-18.

Skilled Magic - Greatest Prodigy (Mac.) (13g, Dash for Cash, Western Symphony). 3 wins to 1500m to 2018-19.

The Great Bratski (15f, Snippetson, Danzero). 2 wins at 1200m in 2018-19.

Jochberg (14g, Super Jet, Masterpiece). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2018-19.

Rosaria Caterina (14f, Danzero, Citidancer). 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m in 2018-19.

Regina del Nilo (14f, Savoire Vivre, Poacher's Moon). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2017-18.

He's Got Skills (13g, Beautiful Crown, Biscay Wonder). 2 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2017-18.

Epidexios (13g, Brief Truce, Century). 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m in 2017-18, TRC Elwick Functions & Events P., 3d TTC Stuart Gandy P.

Conwoman (13f, Fuji Kiseki, Alquoz). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2017-18.

Skilled Assassin (13g, Armidale, Been There). 2 wins at 1600m to 2018-19.

Kuroyume (13g, Due Sasso, Carry a Smile). 2 wins at 1000m in 2018-19.

Clever George (13g, Hussonet, Akaaber). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2018-19.

Act of Fame (15f, Mossman, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1200m in 2018-19.

This Skilled Cat (15g, Catbird, Grosvenor). Winner at 1200m in 2018-19.

Centre Scoota (15g, Entrepreneur, Grosvenor). Winner at 1100m in 2018-19.

Skilled Acceptances

2019-05-20T00:00:00+12:00: 15:30, Race 6, MRC (Mornington) Mornington Nissan H. (1200m) $22,000; 5yo m Myopic (Skilled-Ruby Slew by Sirius Slew (CAN))

Skilled 1-2-3 Results

19/05/2019: This Skilled Cat () 3yo g (Skilled-This Cat's Magic by Catbird);
1st Murrumbidgee TC XXXX Gold Maiden H., $22,000 1200m, earning $11,200
18/05/2019: Hurry Home Harry () 4yo g (Skilled-Miss Debra by Grandera (IRE));
1st Tennant Creek TC Remote Concrete Maiden P., $18,115 1000m, earning $11,815
18/05/2019: Magic Murphy () 3yo g (Skilled-Aseelah by Falbrav (IRE));
3rd Wodonga TC McRae Motors Maiden P., $23,000 1590m, earning $1,840
17/05/2019: Come on Carl () 4yo g (Skilled-Lake Cada by Skilful Star);
3rd Cranbourne TC Mypunter.com H., $34,300 1200m, earning $3,150
13/05/2019: Act of Fame () 3yo f (Skilled-Successfully by Mossman);
1st Albury RC Avis Maiden H., $22,000 1175m, earning $11,200
10/05/2019: Highly Skilled () 4yo m (Skilled-Henry's Choice (GB) by Green Desert (USA));
2nd Mount Gambier RC Somerfields Carpets Maiden P., $13,000 1550m, earning $2,500
09/05/2019: Crimson Ace () 3yo f (Skilled-Crimson Abbey by Red Ransom (USA));
1st Seymour RC JBL Catering Maiden P., $23,000 1400m, earning $12,650
08/05/2019: Exalted Jenni () 5yo m (Skilled-Exalted Dream by Blevic);
2nd Balaklava RC Coopers Dry H., $15,000 1600m, earning $2,800
06/05/2019: Magic Merv () 4yo g (Skilled-Dry Shagny by Shagny (USA));
3rd Benalla RC Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers H., $22,000 1106m, earning $1,760
05/05/2019: The Great Bratski () 3yo f (Skilled-My Fashion by Snippetson);
2nd Bairnsdale RC Bulmer Farms H., $22,000 1200m, earning $3,740
27/04/2019: Amron () 3yo f (Skilled-Jamaican Spur by Flying Spur);
1st Mackay TC Allure Laser & Skin Studio Maiden P., $14,500 1200m, earning $8,000
26/04/2019: Crimson Ace () 3yo f (Skilled-Crimson Abbey by Red Ransom (USA));
2nd Cranbourne TC TAB Multiplier Maiden P., $35,000 1300m, earning $6,300
25/04/2019: Queen of Thebes () 4yo m (Skilled-Antigone Jones (USA) by Smarty Jones (USA));
1st Armidale JC West Armidale Business's Maiden P., $7,490 1300m, earning $4,025
25/04/2019: The Great Bratski () 3yo f (Skilled-My Fashion by Snippetson);
1st Moe RC Moe Cup Raceday H., $22,000 1200m, earning $12,100
23/04/2019: Jochberg () 4yo g (Skilled-Murrindindi by Super Jet (USA));
1st Ballarat TC Hygain Winner's Choice H., $35,000 1400m, earning $19,250
18/04/2019: Francisco Pizaro () 3yo g (Skilled-Sublime Lass by Canny Lad);
2nd Albury RC Ace Radio 2AY H., $30,000 1175m, earning $5,300
18/04/2019: Catcha Spark () 3yo g (Skilled-El Spark by Elvstroem);
3rd Benalla RC Hygain Maiden P., $22,425 1606m, earning $1,840
17/04/2019: Appollo Jet () 5yo g (Skilled-Miss Artemis by Reset);
3rd Murray Bridge RC Tribute to Ron Morgan H., $15,000 1200m, earning $1,400
13/04/2019: Clever George () 5yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
1st Ararat TC Bob Barr Smith H., $22,000 1300m, earning $12,100
13/04/2019: Skill Set () 4yo m (Skilled-Elite Vision by Our Maizcay);
3rd Warialda JC North West Petroleum Maiden H., $6,790 1400m, earning $665
13/04/2019: Queen of Thebes () 4yo m (Skilled-Antigone Jones (USA) by Smarty Jones (USA));
2nd Warialda JC Warialda Pharmacy Maiden P., $7,840 1000m, earning $1,300
12/04/2019: Magic Merv () 4yo g (Skilled-Dry Shagny by Shagny (USA));
1st Wangaratta TC Wangaratta Chronicle Maiden P., $23,000 1170m, earning $12,650
07/04/2019: Act of Fame () 3yo f (Skilled-Successfully by Mossman);
3rd MRC (Mornington) Highview Accounting Maiden P., $34,300 1200m, earning $3,150
06/04/2019: Skilloni () 5yo m (Skilled-Tea Leoni by Ali-Royal (IRE));
3rd Hillston JC Business House Cup Maiden P., $7,770 1400m, earning $775
06/04/2019: Kuroyume () 5yo g (Skilled-Moonlight Miss by Due Sasso);
2nd Mansfield DRC Mansfield Premix Trophy, $3,800 1100m, earning $646
06/04/2019: Clever Charlotte () 3yo f (Skilled-Charlottes Mint by Planchet);
2nd TTC Book Your Next Function H., $17,000 1400m, earning $3,400
05/04/2019: Catcha Spark () 3yo g (Skilled-El Spark by Elvstroem);
3rd Benalla RC Royal Hotel Maiden P., $23,000 1606m, earning $1,840
05/04/2019: Amron () 3yo f (Skilled-Jamaican Spur by Flying Spur);
2nd Mackay TC Eric Hansen Memorial Maiden H., $19,000 1100m, earning $3,300
05/04/2019: Fiscal Fantasy () 4yo m (Skilled-Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA));
1st Manawatu RC Manawatu Breeders, Gr.3, $70,000 2000m, earning $40,625
31/03/2019: The Great Bratski () 3yo f (Skilled-My Fashion by Snippetson);
3rd Sale TC Maffra Community Sports Club H., $35,000 1400m, earning $3,150
27/03/2019: Centre Scoota () 3yo g (Skilled-Angel's Walk (NZ) by Entrepreneur (GB));
3rd Strathalbyn RC Districts H., $15,000 1200m, earning $1,400
26/03/2019: International Gem () 4yo g (Skilled-Rubirest by Rubiton);
2nd Geelong RC Bet365 Price Guarantee Maiden P., $35,000 1726m, earning $6,300
24/03/2019: The Great Bratski () 3yo f (Skilled-My Fashion by Snippetson);
1st Bairnsdale RC Salon Classique Maiden P., $23,000 1200m, earning $12,650
24/03/2019: Rose Spectacular () 5yo m (Skilled-Miss Lindy by Langfuhr (CAN));
3rd Orange JC Southern Cross Austereo Maiden P., $22,000 1600m, earning $2,100
23/03/2019: Experienced () 5yo g (Skilled-Chaparra by Canny Lad);
2nd Cloncurry DRC KJW Contracting Maiden P., $7,450 1200m, earning $1,400
22/03/2019: Rosaria Caterina () 4yo m (Skilled-Risingdane by Danzero);
1st Port Macquarie RC Sovereign Hills H., $22,000 1108m, earning $11,200
21/03/2019: Highly Skilled () 4yo m (Skilled-Henry's Choice (GB) by Green Desert (USA));
3rd Donald DRC Weir's IGA Maiden P., $23,000 1620m, earning $1,840
17/03/2019: Kuroyume () 5yo g (Skilled-Moonlight Miss by Due Sasso);
1st Woolamai DRC Wonthaggi Workmens Club Trophy H., $3,680 1008m, earning $1,840
17/03/2019: Noir Jack () 3yo g (Skilled-Camomile by Octagonal (NZ));
3rd Yarra Valley RC United Petroleum Maiden P., $35,000 1200m, earning $3,150
16/03/2019: Experienced () 5yo g (Skilled-Chaparra by Canny Lad);
3rd Mt Isa RC Downright Carpentry Maiden P., $7,450 1000m, earning $700
11/03/2019: Pereira () 3yo c (Skilled-Lady Lisbon by Favorite Trick (USA));
2nd Ballarat TC Hewitt & Whitty Saddlery Maiden P., $34,300 1100m, earning $6,300
08/03/2019: Havashout () 3yo g (Skilled-Havasinga by Danasinga);
2nd Ararat TC TAC Be Race Ready Maiden P., $23,000 1100m, earning $3,910
06/03/2019: Appollo Jet () 5yo g (Skilled-Miss Artemis by Reset);
2nd Murray Bridge RC Tailem Bend RC Cup H., $15,000 1206m, earning $2,800
04/03/2019: Rose Spectacular () 5yo m (Skilled-Miss Lindy by Langfuhr (CAN));
3rd Cowra JC McDonalds Cowra Maiden H., $21,560 1375m, earning $2,100
03/03/2019: Centre Scoota () 3yo g (Skilled-Angel's Walk (NZ) by Entrepreneur (GB));
1st Bordertown RC Michelle's Pet & Home Services Maiden P., $10,000 1100m, earning $6,700
02/03/2019: Razor Storm () 3yo c (Skilled-Truly Gorgeous by Scenic (IRE));
3rd Alice Springs TC Red Centre Technology Partners H., $16,500 1100m, earning $2,475
02/03/2019: Shoot for Coomaah () 4yo g (Skilled-Our Princess Mir by Testa Rossa);
1st Wangaratta TC McGregor Machinery Maiden P., $23,000 1100m, earning $12,650
02/03/2019: Fiscal Fantasy () 4yo m (Skilled-Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA));
2nd ARC Vertical Logistics H., $50,000 2100m, earning $9,750
27/02/2019: Clever George () 5yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
1st Terang RC Southwest Dairy Services Maiden P., $23,000 1200m, earning $12,650
27/02/2019: Clever Charlotte () 3yo f (Skilled-Charlottes Mint by Planchet);
2nd TTC Sportie's Hotel H., $20,000 1400m, earning $4,000
22/02/2019: Francisco Pizaro () 3yo g (Skilled-Sublime Lass by Canny Lad);
2nd Canberra RC Canberra Guineas Preview H., $30,000 1400m, earning $5,000
13/02/2019: Appollo Jet () 5yo g (Skilled-Miss Artemis by Reset);
1st Murray Bridge RC Sambec Sheds Maiden P., $13,000 1200m, earning $8,500
13/02/2019: Hurry Home Harry () 4yo g (Skilled-Miss Debra by Grandera (IRE));
2nd Murray Bridge RC Festival Hire Maiden P., $13,000 900m, earning $2,500
12/02/2019: Clever George () 5yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
3rd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Sunbury Square Maiden P., $35,000 1212m, earning $3,150
10/02/2019: Spacex () 4yo g (Skilled-Space Bubble by Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN));
2nd Colac TC TAC Maiden P., $21,275 1600m, earning $3,910
09/02/2019: Brigalow Queen () 2yo f (Skilled-Jessie Cango by Real Jester);
2nd Gladstone TC Valentines Day Maiden P., $7,450 850m, earning $1,400
08/02/2019: Clever Charlotte () 3yo f (Skilled-Charlottes Mint by Planchet);
3rd TRC Carbine Club P., $29,400 1200m, earning $2,700
06/02/2019: Fiscal Fantasy () 4yo m (Skilled-Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA));
3rd BOP RC Worlds End Bar Restaurant H., $25,000 2100m, earning $2,500
04/02/2019: Come on Carl () 4yo g (Skilled-Lake Cada by Skilful Star);
1st Sale TC Turnbull Toyota Grand H., $34,300 1717m, earning $19,250
03/02/2019: Rosaria Caterina () 4yo m (Skilled-Risingdane by Danzero);
1st Dubbo TC Lifeline Boy's Day Out Maiden H., $22,000 1320m, earning $11,200
03/02/2019: Shoot for Coomaah () 4yo g (Skilled-Our Princess Mir by Testa Rossa);
2nd Sapphire Coast TC LLG Maiden H., $28,675 1000m, earning $5,300
03/02/2019: Appollo Jet () 5yo g (Skilled-Miss Artemis by Reset);
2nd Strathalbyn RC William Buck Maiden P., $13,000 1200m, earning $2,500
02/02/2019: Kuroyume () 5yo g (Skilled-Moonlight Miss by Due Sasso);
1st Healesville ARC North Ringwood Football Club Maiden P., $4,000 1000m, earning $1,840
02/02/2019: Francisco Pizaro () 3yo g (Skilled-Sublime Lass by Canny Lad);
3rd Sapphire Coast TC Joe Smith Memorial H., $22,000 1200m, earning $2,100
31/01/2019: Clever George () 5yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
3rd Werribee RC Welcome to Tradies Day Maiden P., $23,000 1010m, earning $1,840
31/01/2019: Spacex () 4yo g (Skilled-Space Bubble by Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN));
3rd Werribee RC Welsh Homes Maiden P., $23,000 1420m, earning $1,840
21/01/2019: Rosaria Caterina () 4yo m (Skilled-Risingdane by Danzero);
2nd Taree RC Race Sunday Maiden P., $22,000 1250m, earning $3,900
19/01/2019: Skill Set () 4yo m (Skilled-Elite Vision by Our Maizcay);
3rd Deepwater JC Elders Glen Innes & J Lynch Maiden P., $8,000 1400m, earning $665
17/01/2019: Spacex () 4yo g (Skilled-Space Bubble by Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN));
2nd Geelong RC Geelong Homes Maiden P., $23,000 1300m, earning $3,910
16/01/2019: Undetected () 5yo g (Skilled-Unguarded Moment by Gold Ace);
2nd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Terry Tehan H., $20,350 1450m, earning $3,740
13/01/2019: The Great Bratski () 3yo f (Skilled-My Fashion by Snippetson);
2nd Sale TC Carlton Draught Maiden P., $35,000 1205m, earning $6,300
13/01/2019: Come on Carl () 4yo g (Skilled-Lake Cada by Skilful Star);
2nd Sale TC Ladbrokes Cash in H., $49,000 1728m, earning $9,000
13/01/2019: Fiscal Fantasy () 4yo m (Skilled-Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA));
2nd ARC Fasttrack $5k H., $35,000 2100m, earning $6,825
12/01/2019: Exalted Craftsman () 5yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
3rd Gawler & Barossa JC Schild Estate Wines H., $43,200 2102m, earning $3,700
12/01/2019: Kuroyume () 5yo g (Skilled-Moonlight Miss by Due Sasso);
3rd Healesville ARC East Malvern RSL Maiden P., $4,000 1000m, earning $500
08/01/2019: Criminologist () 4yo m (Skilled-Shamrock Countess by Viscount);
3rd Yarra Valley RC Yarra Valley Party Hire H., $22,000 1500m, earning $1,760
07/01/2019: Francisco Pizaro () 3yo g (Skilled-Sublime Lass by Canny Lad);
1st Moruya JC Moruya Golf Club Maiden H., $40,000 1010m, earning $19,700
04/01/2019: Pernilla () 3yo f (Skilled-Augusta Georgia by Rubiton);
3rd Cranbourne TC Mypunter.com Maiden P., $35,000 1300m, earning $3,150
04/01/2019: Come on Carl () 4yo g (Skilled-Lake Cada by Skilful Star);
1st Cranbourne TC NZB Karaka 2019 H., $33,600 1600m, earning $19,250
03/01/2019: Clever George () 5yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
3rd Geelong RC Bellarine Times Maiden P., $35,000 1125m, earning $3,150
01/01/2019: Fiscal Fantasy () 4yo m (Skilled-Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA));
3rd ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Final, $100,000 2200m, earning $9,500
31/12/2018: Leishman () 5yo g (Skilled-Chantilly Rose (NZ) by Jetball);
3rd Woodford RC Westvic Waste & Recycling H., $25,000 1400m, earning $2,000
29/12/2018: The Great Bratski () 3yo f (Skilled-My Fashion by Snippetson);
3rd Stony Creek RC Stockdale and Leggo Maiden P., $21,275 1100m, earning $1,840
26/12/2018: Mahir (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Zonhro by Lonhro);
3rd Queanbeyan RC Become a QLC Member Maiden P., A$6,000 1200m, earning A$450
24/12/2018: Cosmic Ruby (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-She's a Nightstar by Street Cry (IRE));
1st Werribee RC Merry Christmas From Spendthrift H., A$20,000 1110m, earning A$11,000
21/12/2018: Come on Carl (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Lake Cada by Skilful Star);
2nd MVRC Bertocchi Magical Kingdom H., A$40,000 1500m, earning A$7,200
21/12/2018: Pernilla (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Augusta Georgia by Rubiton);
3rd Yarra Valley RC Flippa.com Maiden P., A$23,000 1200m, earning A$1,840
16/12/2018: Spacex (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Space Bubble by Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN));
2nd Horsham DRC Baker Builders Maiden P., A$22,425 1200m, earning A$3,910
15/12/2018: Criminologist (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Shamrock Countess by Viscount);
3rd Wangaratta TC Dyson Bus Group H., A$15,000 1170m, earning A$1,200
15/12/2018: Fiscal Fantasy (NZ) 4yo f (Skilled-Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA));
1st Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds H., NZ$35,000 2100m, earning NZ$21,876
14/12/2018: The Great Bratski (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-My Fashion by Snippetson);
2nd Moe RC Paull's Carpet Choice Maiden P., A$23,000 1100m, earning A$3,910
12/12/2018: Aluminati (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Tuscan Blaze by Testa Rossa);
3rd Beaudesert RC Recover on New Year's Day at Aquis Maiden P., A$21,000 1300m, earning A$1,900
12/12/2018: Clever George (AUS) 5yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
2nd Terang RC Gary Cole Builder Maiden P., A$23,000 1000m, earning A$3,910
11/12/2018: Leishman (AUS) 5yo g (Skilled-Chantilly Rose (NZ) by Jetball);
1st Ararat TC Bet365 H., A$19,500 1300m, earning A$11,000
11/12/2018: Undetected (AUS) 5yo g (Skilled-Unguarded Moment by Gold Ace);
3rd Ararat TC Ord's Motorcycles H., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$1,600
08/12/2018: Experienced (AUS) 5yo g (Skilled-Chaparra by Canny Lad);
3rd Mt Isa RC QTIS Maiden P., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$700
08/12/2018: Exalted Craftsman (AUS) 5yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
3rd SAJC Mypunter.com H., A$42,600 2600m, earning A$3,700
07/12/2018: Come on Carl (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Lake Cada by Skilful Star);
2nd MRC (Mornington) Auto Group Summer Racing H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$3,400
05/12/2018: Criterium (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Bianchi by Aliocha (USA));
1st TTC P Hughes Office Solutions Maiden P., A$17,000 1200m, earning A$10,625
04/12/2018: Havashout (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Havasinga by Danasinga);
3rd Hamilton RC Bet365 Maiden P., A$22,425 1200m, earning A$1,840
02/12/2018: The Great Bratski (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-My Fashion by Snippetson);
3rd Latrobe Valley RC Doc Shop Maiden P., A$23,000 1100m, earning A$1,840
01/12/2018: Cosmic Ruby (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-She's a Nightstar by Street Cry (IRE));
1st Yarra Valley RC Hillside Punters Club Maiden P., A$21,850 1000m, earning A$12,650
01/12/2018: Fiscal Fantasy (NZ) 4yo f (Skilled-Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA));
3rd ARC Ezgo Platinum Rentals H., NZ$27,500 1600m, earning NZ$2,640
30/11/2018: Magic Merv (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Dry Shagny by Shagny (USA));
3rd Wodonga TC TAC-Make a Strong Finish Maiden P., A$23,000 1100m, earning A$1,840
30/11/2018: This Skilled Cat (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-This Cat's Magic by Catbird);
3rd Wodonga TC McGrath Family Maiden P., A$23,000 1200m, earning A$1,840
23/11/2018: Mahir (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Zonhro by Lonhro);
2nd Bong Bong PRC Snowside Maiden P., A$7,150 1000m, earning A$1,400
22/11/2018: Mishmash (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Ashlyn by Baryshnikov);
3rd Moe RC Optical Maiden P., A$33,100 2446m, earning A$3,280
17/11/2018: Havashout (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Havasinga by Danasinga);
2nd Dunkeld RC 3HA & Mixx FM Maiden P., A$24,825 1000m, earning A$6,310
17/11/2018: Miss Jane (AUS) 5yo m (Skilled-Silent Mode by El Moxie (USA));
1st SAJC Legacy 70th Anniversary H., A$44,400 1250m, earning A$27,500
17/11/2018: Clever Charlotte (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Charlottes Mint by Planchet);
3rd TRC Tony Carrick Vase H., A$25,000 1100m, earning A$2,500
09/11/2018: Brigalow Queen (AUS) 2yo f (Skilled-Jessie Cango by Real Jester);
3rd Rockhampton JC Capricornia Yearling Sales Maiden 2YO P., A$30,500 1050m, earning A$3,150
08/11/2018: Pecans (AUS) 5yo m (Skilled-Walnut by Procol Harum (NZ));
1st Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, A$147,000 1400m, earning A$84,000
06/11/2018: Criminologist (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Shamrock Countess by Viscount);
1st Echuca RC 1print Maiden P., A$23,000 1209m, earning A$12,650
04/11/2018: Mishmash (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Ashlyn by Baryshnikov);
3rd MRC (Mornington) Ladbrokes Back Yourself Maiden P., A$26,000 2400m, earning A$2,080
03/11/2018: Exalted Craftsman (AUS) 5yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
3rd SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., A$43,800 2500m, earning A$3,700
27/10/2018: This Skilled Cat (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-This Cat's Magic by Catbird);
3rd Albury RC Sponsors Day Maiden H., A$22,000 1175m, earning A$2,100
20/10/2018: Collis (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Twinciti by Citidancer (IRE));
1st Wodonga TC Boss Better Living Systems Maiden P., A$12,000 1400m, earning A$6,600
18/10/2018: Amron (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Jamaican Spur by Flying Spur);
2nd Mackay TC Natural Body & Beauty Clinic Maiden H., A$14,000 1050m, earning A$2,800
14/10/2018: Highly Skilled (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Henry's Choice (GB) by Green Desert (USA));
3rd Penola RC Prince of Wales Hotel Motel Maiden P., A$10,000 1700m, earning A$900
13/10/2018: Miss Jane (AUS) 5yo m (Skilled-Silent Mode by El Moxie (USA));
1st SAJC Farmers Iced Coffee Edge H., A$45,000 1200m, earning A$27,500
08/10/2018: Mishmash (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Ashlyn by Baryshnikov);
3rd Kilmore TC Yea Probus Maiden P., A$22,425 2100m, earning A$1,840
06/10/2018: Fiscal Fantasy (NZ) 4yo f (Skilled-Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA));
2nd Hawkes Bay Tumu ITM H., NZ$40,000 1600m, earning NZ$8,000
30/09/2018: Clever Charlotte (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Charlottes Mint by Planchet);
1st TRC Roat H., A$17,000 1100m, earning A$10,625
23/09/2018: Highly Skilled (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Henry's Choice (GB) by Green Desert (USA));
3rd Penola RC Ubet Maiden P., A$13,000 1400m, earning A$1,250
10/09/2018: Redeemable (AUS) 5yo m (Skilled-Gotta Have Soul by Hussonet (USA));
1st Queanbeyan RC C Macfarlane Apprentice P., A$22,000 1600m, earning A$11,200
09/09/2018: So Skilled (AUS) 5yo g (Skilled-Vignette by Spectrum (IRE));
2nd SCTC Halcyon H., A$16,000 1200m, earning A$3,200
08/09/2018: Miss Jane (AUS) 5yo m (Skilled-Silent Mode by El Moxie (USA));
2nd SAJC Seymour Bloodstock H., A$45,000 1100m, earning A$8,000
03/09/2018: Act of Fame (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Successfully by Mossman);
3rd Wangaratta TC Northo Hotel Maiden P., A$23,000 1170m, earning A$1,840
01/09/2018: Exalted Craftsman (AUS) 5yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
1st SAJC Soul Growers Wines H., A$45,000 2250m, earning A$27,500
30/08/2018: Francisco Pizaro (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Sublime Lass by Canny Lad);
2nd Murrumbidgee TC Nu Concept Constructions Maiden P., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$5,790
28/08/2018: Jochberg (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Murrindindi by Super Jet (USA));
1st Pakenham RC Polytrack Maiden P., A$23,000 1200m, earning A$12,650
26/08/2018: Polite Pass (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-So Nice by Catbird);
3rd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Ian Loxton Memorial Maiden P., A$16,500 1300m, earning A$1,485
20/08/2018: Skilled Assassin (AUS) 5yo g (Skilled-Look Jonathan by Armidale);
1st Swan Hill JC TAC Be Races Ready H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$11,000
11/08/2018: Lady Skills (AUS) 5yo m (Skilled-Lady Green by Grandera (IRE));
3rd Cairns JC Cairns Cup, A$100,000 2100m, earning A$10,500
11/08/2018: Exalted Craftsman (AUS) 5yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
3rd SAJC AAMI H., A$45,000 2400m, earning A$3,700
07/08/2018: Conwoman (AUS) 5yo m (Skilled-Fraud Queen by Fuji Kiseki (JPN));
2nd Scone RC HTBA Protect Our Industry H., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$3,740
06/08/2018: Come on Carl (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Lake Cada by Skilful Star);
1st Geelong RC Bet365 Maiden P., A$26,000 1700m, earning A$14,300
03/08/2018: Lady Talent (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Columberdine Girl by Charge Forward);
1st Carnarvon RC Gascoyne Plumbing Maiden P., A$10,300 1000m, earning A$6,592
31/07/2018: Jochberg (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Murrindindi by Super Jet (USA));
3rd Geelong RC Geelong Homes Maiden P., A$22,000 1200m, earning A$1,760
28/07/2018: Lady Skills (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Lady Green by Grandera (IRE));
1st Townsville TC Townsville Cup, A$101,500 2000m, earning A$62,500
26/07/2018: Act of Fame (AUS) 2yo f (Skilled-Successfully by Mossman);
3rd Cranbourne TC TAB Multiplier Maiden 2YO P., A$25,000 1200m, earning A$2,000
26/07/2018: Come on Carl (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Lake Cada by Skilful Star);
2nd Cranbourne TC Mypunter.com Maiden P., A$25,000 1600m, earning A$4,250
26/07/2018: Black Ruby Rose (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Ruby Slew by Sirius Slew (CAN));
1st Pinjarra RC Yankee Rose-All American Maiden P., A$16,500 1200m, earning A$9,735
25/07/2018: Exalted Craftsman (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
1st Murray Bridge RC Power FM H., A$15,000 2400m, earning A$10,000
23/07/2018: Queen of Thebes (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Antigone Jones (USA) by Smarty Jones (USA));
2nd Geelong RC IGA Liquor Maiden P., A$22,000 1100m, earning A$3,740
23/07/2018: Countess Delta (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Hutt's Image by Spectrum (IRE));
3rd Geelong RC Ritchie Bros Auctioneers H., A$18,000 2200m, earning A$1,440
19/07/2018: Conwoman (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Fraud Queen by Fuji Kiseki (JPN));
1st Moree RC Moree Vet Hospital H., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$11,085
19/07/2018: Polite Pass (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-So Nice by Catbird);
2nd Northam RC Tuter Mare Maiden P., A$16,500 1600m, earning A$3,300
18/07/2018: Exalted Craftsman (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
1st Balaklava RC Lyndoch Motors P., A$15,000 2200m, earning A$10,000
15/07/2018: Epidexios (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Pahlee by Brief Truce (USA));
1st Devonport RC Lending4u H., A$17,000 1350m, earning A$10,625
11/07/2018: Exalted Craftsman (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
2nd SAJC Irish Race Day H., A$15,000 2250m, earning A$2,800
07/07/2018: Conwoman (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Fraud Queen by Fuji Kiseki (JPN));
2nd Toowoomba TC CSR Earthworks P., A$14,000 1100m, earning A$2,800
29/06/2018: Countess Delta (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Hutt's Image by Spectrum (IRE));
3rd Geelong RC Bendigo Bank Cup, A$25,000 1900m, earning A$2,000
28/06/2018: Tradies Tea Break (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Camomile by Octagonal (NZ));
3rd Pakenham RC Kennards Hire H., A$25,000 1200m, earning A$2,000
28/06/2018: Lady Skills (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Lady Green by Grandera (IRE));
1st Townsville TC Wilson Ryan Grose Lawyers H., A$20,000 1609m, earning A$12,800
27/06/2018: Exalted Craftsman (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
3rd Gawler & Barossa JC Wolf Blass Rascals Cup, A$15,000 2132m, earning A$1,400
25/06/2018: Rosaria Caterina (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Risingdane by Danzero);
3rd Scone RC Equine Group Vet Maiden P., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$1,870
19/06/2018: Redeemable (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Gotta Have Soul by Hussonet (USA));
3rd Shoalhaven City TC Culburra Kitchen & Bathroom Maiden H., A$19,300 1200m, earning A$1,870
19/06/2018: Lady Skills (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Lady Green by Grandera (IRE));
1st Townsville TC Ville Resort-Casino H., A$14,000 1609m, earning A$9,100
16/06/2018: Collis (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Twinciti by Citidancer (IRE));
3rd Wodonga TC RV World Maiden P., A$22,000 1200m, earning A$1,760
16/06/2018: Balon de Oro (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Real Return by Dolphin Street (FR));
2nd Wodonga TC Boss Better Living Systems Maiden P., A$22,000 1590m, earning A$3,740
13/06/2018: Cosmic Ruby (AUS) 2yo f (Skilled-She's a Nightstar by Street Cry (IRE));
3rd MRC Le Pine Funerals 2YO H., A$34,300 1000m, earning A$3,150
11/06/2018: Come on Carl (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Lake Cada by Skilful Star);
3rd MRC (Mornington) Handyman Steel Supplies Maiden P., A$27,000 1200m, earning A$2,160
10/06/2018: Epidexios (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Pahlee by Brief Truce (USA));
1st TRC Elwick Functions & Events Maiden P., A$17,000 1200m, earning A$10,625
10/06/2018: Clever Charlotte (AUS) 2yo f (Skilled-Charlottes Mint by Planchet);
1st TRC Hobart Limo Service 2YO H., A$19,000 1100m, earning A$11,875
09/06/2018: Lady Skills (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Lady Green by Grandera (IRE));
3rd Townsville TC Rewards H., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$2,000
08/06/2018: Skilled Assassin (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Look Jonathan by Armidale);
3rd Swan Hill JC Jarrod Arentz Electrical H., A$25,000 2100m, earning A$2,000
02/06/2018: Cosmic Ruby (AUS) 2yo f (Skilled-She's a Nightstar by Street Cry (IRE));
3rd MVRC Dominant Homecare Products 2YO H., A$100,000 1200m, earning A$9,000
26/05/2018: Criminologist (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Shamrock Countess by Viscount);
2nd Warracknabeal TC Emmett's Maiden P., A$22,000 1200m, earning A$3,740
23/05/2018: He's Got Skills (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Scottish Tiara by Beautiful Crown (USA));
1st Gawler & Barossa JC Paisley Wines H., A$15,000 1524m, earning A$10,000
22/05/2018: Clever George (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
3rd Geelong RC Hyland Race Colours Maiden P., A$25,000 1100m, earning A$2,000
21/05/2018: Skilled Assassin (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Look Jonathan by Armidale);
2nd Mildura RC Mildura Cup Marquee H., A$17,352 2000m, earning A$3,060
19/05/2018: Collis (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Twinciti by Citidancer (IRE));
3rd Wodonga TC Naubro Maiden P., A$22,000 1200m, earning A$1,760
16/05/2018: Exalted Craftsman (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
2nd Murray Bridge RC Grandisons H., A$15,000 2206m, earning A$2,800
13/05/2018: He's Got Skills (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Scottish Tiara by Beautiful Crown (USA));
2nd Gawler & Barossa JC Theterracefunctioncentre H., A$15,000 1508m, earning A$2,800
10/05/2018: Lady Skills (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Lady Green by Grandera (IRE));
1st Townsville TC Bamford Lane Medical Centre H., A$14,000 1300m, earning A$9,100
06/05/2018: Rose Spectacular (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Miss Lindy by Langfuhr (CAN));
3rd Dubbo TC Lifeline Boys Day Out Maiden P., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$1,870
06/05/2018: Clever George (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
2nd Werribee RC Tonia T Boutique Maiden P., A$22,000 1005m, earning A$3,740
02/05/2018: Skilled Assassin (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Look Jonathan by Armidale);
3rd Warrnambool RC Sinclair Wilson H., A$25,000 1700m, earning A$2,000
28/04/2018: Pecans (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Walnut by Procol Harum (NZ));
1st Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, A$176,750 1300m, earning A$99,750
28/04/2018: Criminologist (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Shamrock Countess by Viscount);
3rd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Cams Security Maiden P., A$22,000 1100m, earning A$1,760
27/04/2018: Rosaria Caterina (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Risingdane by Danzero);
2nd Dubbo TC 3YO Maiden P., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$3,740
27/04/2018: Skilled Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Fastest Dash by Dash for Cash);
1st Dubbo TC Class 2 H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$11,085
22/04/2018: Rose Spectacular (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Miss Lindy by Langfuhr (CAN));
2nd Narromine TC 2DU & Zoo FM Maiden H., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$3,740
20/04/2018: Leishman (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Chantilly Rose (NZ) by Jetball);
2nd Hamilton RC Hamilton Flooring Xtra H., A$19,000 1100m, earning A$3,400
18/04/2018: Exalted Craftsman (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
3rd Murray Bridge RC Brian Foster Memorial P., A$15,000 2200m, earning A$1,400
17/04/2018: Countess Delta (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Hutt's Image by Spectrum (IRE));
1st Geelong RC Bet365 Maiden P., A$25,000 2418m, earning A$13,750
15/04/2018: Regina del Nilo (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Phyl's Choice by Savoire Vivre (GB));
2nd Naracoorte RC PPH&S H., A$12,000 2000m, earning A$2,200
14/04/2018: Experienced (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Chaparra by Canny Lad);
3rd Grenfell PRC Ladbrokes Maiden P., A$3,000 1200m, earning A$300
07/04/2018: Experienced (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Chaparra by Canny Lad);
2nd Southern District PRC Maiden P., A$2,500 1200m, earning A$500
04/04/2018: Exalted Craftsman (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Exalted Beauty by Blevic);
1st Gawler & Barossa JC Barossa Volkswagen P., A$15,000 2122m, earning A$10,000
03/04/2018: Countess Delta (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Hutt's Image by Spectrum (IRE));
2nd Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P., A$24,375 2200m, earning A$4,250
31/03/2018: Clever George (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
3rd Warracknabeal TC Emmett's Wbeal Branch Maiden P., A$22,000 1000m, earning A$1,760
21/03/2018: Exalted Jenni (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Exalted Dream by Blevic);
1st Murray Bridge RC Rivers Edge Caravan Park Maiden P., A$13,000 1600m, earning A$8,500
17/03/2018: Clever George (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
2nd Geelong St Patrick's RC Bet365 Maiden P., A$22,000 1100m, earning A$3,740
17/03/2018: Rose Spectacular (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Miss Lindy by Langfuhr (CAN));
3rd Warren DJC Maiden H., A$10,000 1400m, earning A$865
11/03/2018: Countess Delta (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Hutt's Image by Spectrum (IRE));
2nd Echuca RC Quest Echuca Maiden P., A$22,000 2100m, earning A$3,740
09/03/2018: Skilled Hunter (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Dream Time Hunter by High Rolling);
1st Ararat TC ORD Motorcycles Ararat H., A$17,352 2000m, earning A$10,800
04/03/2018: Clever George (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
2nd Colac TC Riordans LPG Now Maiden P., A$22,000 1100m, earning A$3,740
22/02/2018: Countess Delta (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Hutt's Image by Spectrum (IRE));
2nd Warrnambool RC Nevcon Structural Steel Maiden P., A$25,000 2000m, earning A$4,250
18/02/2018: Vizcaya (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Molly's Folly by Encosta de Lago);
2nd Bunbury TC BOQ Maiden P., A$16,500 1400m, earning A$3,300
16/02/2018: Clever George (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA));
2nd Werribee RC Manor Lakes Maiden P., A$22,000 1000m, earning A$3,740
09/02/2018: Elwick Eddie (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Altamaha by Lonhro);
3rd TRC New Town Plaza Maiden P., A$17,000 1400m, earning A$1,700
07/02/2018: Tradies Tea Break (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Camomile by Octagonal (NZ));
3rd MRC Sheen Group H., A$35,000 1600m, earning A$3,150
06/02/2018: Countess Delta (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Hutt's Image by Spectrum (IRE));
3rd Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P., A$25,000 1600m, earning A$2,000
28/01/2018: Countess Delta (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Hutt's Image by Spectrum (IRE));
3rd Great Western RC Ian Kirpatrick Maiden P., A$21,450 1600m, earning A$1,760
21/01/2018: Come on Carl (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Lake Cada by Skilful Star);
2nd Sale TC Njt20cricket.com.au Maiden P., A$24,375 1100m, earning A$4,250
19/01/2018: Love in Vain (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Sadlers Brigg (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE));
3rd Cranbourne TC TAB Multiplier Maiden P., A$26,325 1600m, earning A$2,160
12/01/2018: Skilled Hunter (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Dream Time Hunter by High Rolling);
1st Hamilton RC Bet365 H., A$18,000 2200m, earning A$10,800
12/01/2018: Stately Lady (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Irreversible by Last Tycoon (IRE));
3rd Port Macquarie RC Australia Day at Port Panthers H., A$20,000 2012m, earning A$1,870
09/01/2018: Tradies Tea Break (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Camomile by Octagonal (NZ));
1st Yarra Valley RC Hirsh Racing H., A$18,000 1514m, earning A$10,800
05/01/2018: Skilled Hunter (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Dream Time Hunter by High Rolling);
3rd Stawell RC Kookaburra Motor Lodge H., A$17,676 2000m, earning A$1,440
31/12/2017: Stately Lady (AUS) 4yo m (Skilled-Irreversible by Last Tycoon (IRE));
3rd Gosford RC Tab.com.au H., A$27,800 1600m, earning A$2,920
29/12/2017: He's Got Skills (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Scottish Tiara by Beautiful Crown (USA));
2nd Gawler & Barossa JC Holdfast Insurance H., A$15,000 1500m, earning A$2,800
28/12/2017: Pecans (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Walnut by Procol Harum (NZ));
1st Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, A$148,000 1600m, earning A$85,000
24/12/2017: Skilled Hunter (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Dream Time Hunter by High Rolling);
3rd Werribee RC Quest H., A$18,000 2000m, earning A$1,440
23/12/2017: Pecans (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Walnut by Procol Harum (NZ));
2nd ATC Australian Turf Club H., A$100,000 1400m, earning A$18,800
20/12/2017: Tradies Tea Break (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Camomile by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd Echuca RC Murphy's Turf & Landsscaping H., A$17,352 1400m, earning A$3,060
17/12/2017: Regina del Nilo (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Phyl's Choice by Savoire Vivre (GB));
1st Horsham DRC Bull & Mouth After the Last H., A$18,000 1400m, earning A$10,800
15/12/2017: Fiscal Fantasy (NZ) 3yo f (Skilled-Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA));
1st BOP RC Sunlive H., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$6,250
13/12/2017: He's Got Skills (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Scottish Tiara by Beautiful Crown (USA));
1st Balaklava RC Gawler South Bakery Maiden P., A$13,000 1416m, earning A$8,500
06/12/2017: Pecans (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Walnut by Procol Harum (NZ));
1st ATC Schweppes H., A$39,200 1300m, earning A$21,970
03/12/2017: The Skrill (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Fabulously Fake by Delzao);
2nd Clarence River JC Westlawn Insurance Brokers H., A$19,300 2210m, earning A$3,740
30/11/2017: Stately Lady (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Irreversible by Last Tycoon (IRE));
3rd Scone RC Vinery H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,870
27/11/2017: Leishman (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Chantilly Rose (NZ) by Jetball);
1st Hamilton RC Comfort Inn Botanical H., A$18,000 1600m, earning A$10,800
26/11/2017: Spacex (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Space Bubble by Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN));
2nd Swan Hill JC Bottle-O Swan Hill Maiden P., A$22,000 1200m, earning A$3,740
26/11/2017: Fiscal Fantasy (NZ) 3yo f (Skilled-Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA));
1st Cambridge JC Spraylink Weed Spraying Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$6,250
25/11/2017: Pecans (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Walnut by Procol Harum (NZ));
1st Gosford RC Canadian Club Classic H., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$16,630
21/11/2017: The Skrill (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Fabulously Fake by Delzao);
1st Clarence River JC Blues Brews & Bbq's H., A$20,000 2350m, earning A$11,085
20/11/2017: Stately Lady (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Irreversible by Last Tycoon (IRE));
3rd Muswellbrook RC First Rubick Yearlings H., A$20,000 1450m, earning A$1,870
18/11/2017: Love in Vain (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Sadlers Brigg (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE));
3rd Cranbourne TC Mypunter.com Maiden P., A$20,900 1600m, earning A$1,760
14/11/2017: Fiscal Fantasy (NZ) 3yo f (Skilled-Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA));
2nd Te Aroha JC Stallion Placement Scheme Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1400m, earning NZ$2,000
13/11/2017: Myopic (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Ruby Slew by Sirius Slew (CAN));
2nd MRC (Mornington) Steller.com.au H., A$17,500 1500m, earning A$3,400
11/11/2017: Leishman (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Chantilly Rose (NZ) by Jetball);
1st Ballan JC District Health & Care H., A$19,500 1500m, earning A$11,000
04/11/2017: So Skilled (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Vignette by Spectrum (IRE));
3rd SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., A$45,000 1400m, earning A$3,700
03/11/2017: The Skrill (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Fabulously Fake by Delzao);
1st Moree RC Namoi Hotel Narrabri P., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$11,085
01/11/2017: Pecans (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Walnut by Procol Harum (NZ));
2nd ATC McGrath Estate Agents Vic H., A$40,000 1100m, earning A$7,920
30/10/2017: Skilled Assassin (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Look Jonathan by Armidale);
1st Swan Hill JC Hygain Maiden P., A$21,450 1600m, earning A$12,100
29/10/2017: Myopic (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Ruby Slew by Sirius Slew (CAN));
1st Sale TC KHQ Lawyers Maiden P., A$25,000 1400m, earning A$13,750
25/10/2017: Polite Pass (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-So Nice by Catbird);
3rd WATC Swick Mining Services Maiden P., A$15,000 1200m, earning A$1,350
22/10/2017: Skillriva (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Ecrivain by Peintre Celebre (USA));
2nd Seymour RC Melbourne Cup Carnival Country Series Heat H., A$50,000 1400m, earning A$9,000
13/10/2017: Skilled Assassin (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Look Jonathan by Armidale);
2nd Donald DRC Weirs IGA Donald Maiden P., A$22,000 1620m, earning A$3,740
08/10/2017: Skillriva (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Ecrivain by Peintre Celebre (USA));
1st Seymour RC Avenel Equine Hospital Maiden P., A$22,000 1200m, earning A$12,100
07/10/2017: The Skrill (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Fabulously Fake by Delzao);
3rd Gunnedah JC Oaktree Retirement Villages H., A$9,050 2700m, earning A$865
03/10/2017: Skilled Assassin (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Look Jonathan by Armidale);
3rd Mildura RC Melbourne Cup Day Packages Now Maiden P., A$21,450 1300m, earning A$1,760
30/09/2017: Lady Skills (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Lady Green by Grandera (IRE));
2nd MRC (Mornington) Mornington Auto Group H., A$40,000 1500m, earning A$7,200
23/09/2017: So Skilled (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Vignette by Spectrum (IRE));
1st SAJC Ubet H., A$34,400 1250m, earning A$21,200
09/09/2017: Skill Set (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Elite Vision by Our Maizcay);
2nd Armidale JC Bidfood Armidale Maiden P., A$10,000 1400m, earning A$1,730
08/09/2017: Crying Cheetah (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Pamela's Hill by Danehill (USA));
1st Beaudesert RC XXXX Maiden P., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$9,100
05/09/2017: Lady Skills (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Lady Green by Grandera (IRE));
1st Pakenham RC XXXX Gold H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$11,000
02/09/2017: Miss Jane (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Silent Mode by El Moxie (USA));
2nd SAJC Schweppes H., A$45,000 1250m, earning A$8,000
16/08/2017: Lady Skills (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Lady Green by Grandera (IRE));
2nd MRC Win a Car at Highways H., A$40,000 1300m, earning A$7,200
12/08/2017: Miss Jane (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Silent Mode by El Moxie (USA));
1st SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., A$29,400 1250m, earning A$18,000
07/08/2017: Regina del Nilo (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Phyl's Choice by Savoire Vivre (GB));
1st Swan Hill JC Bottle O Maiden P., A$21,450 1200m, earning A$12,100
01/08/2017: Conwoman (AUS) 4yo f (Skilled-Fraud Queen by Fuji Kiseki (JPN));
1st Warrnambool RC Ace Radio Maiden P., A$22,000 1200m, earning A$12,100
31/07/2017: He's Got Skills (AUS) 4yo g (Skilled-Scottish Tiara by Beautiful Crown (USA));
3rd Mildura RC Bottle-O Maiden P., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$1,600
30/07/2017: Charlie Bubbles (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Champagne Flute by Bel Esprit);
3rd Alice Springs TC Colemans Printing Maiden P., A$16,000 1100m, earning A$2,400
30/07/2017: Miss Jane (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Silent Mode by El Moxie (USA));
1st Gawler & Barossa JC Goldin Farms H., A$15,000 1219m, earning A$10,000
16/07/2017: The Skrill (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Fabulously Fake by Delzao);
2nd Clarence River JC DW Brown Accounting H., A$20,000 3120m, earning A$3,775
14/07/2017: Valiant Green (AUS) 2yo g (Skilled-Lady Green by Grandera (IRE));
1st Pakenham RC Shinewing Maiden P., A$23,000 1200m, earning A$12,650
10/07/2017: Skilled Assassin (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Look Jonathan by Armidale);
3rd Echuca RC Laser Electrical Maiden P., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$1,600
06/07/2017: Myopic (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Ruby Slew by Sirius Slew (CAN));
2nd Cranbourne TC Unox Maiden P., A$25,400 1400m, earning A$6,310
02/07/2017: Lady Skills (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Lady Green by Grandera (IRE));
3rd Sale TC Laurels Function Centre H., A$23,000 1208m, earning A$1,840
18/06/2017: Stately Lady (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Irreversible by Last Tycoon (IRE));
1st Muswellbrook RC Pluck at Vinery Stud Maiden P., A$20,000 1520m, earning A$11,200
14/06/2017: Miss Jane (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Silent Mode by El Moxie (USA));
1st Gawler & Barossa JC Wolf Blass Wines Maiden P., A$17,300 1200m, earning A$13,300
12/06/2017: He's Got Skills (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Scottish Tiara by Beautiful Crown (USA));
3rd Murray Bridge RC Classicbet Maiden P., A$12,900 900m, earning A$1,400
11/06/2017: Skilled Assassin (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Look Jonathan by Armidale);
3rd Swan Hill JC No Fuss Event Hire Maiden P., A$33,800 1600m, earning A$1,840
09/06/2017: Skilled Assassin (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Look Jonathan by Armidale);
2nd Swan Hill JC Hygain Maiden P., A$25,000 1200m, earning A$3,910
03/06/2017: The Skrill (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Fabulously Fake by Delzao);
3rd Narrabri JC Benchmark 49 H., A$7,190 1930m, earning A$475
30/05/2017: The Skrill (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Fabulously Fake by Delzao);
3rd Armidale JC West Tamworth Leagues P., A$20,000 1900m, earning A$1,890
30/05/2017: Skilled Magic (AUS) 3yo g (Skilled-Fastest Dash by Dash for Cash);
1st Hawkesbury RC Thomson Geer Lawyers Maiden H., A$28,900 1000m, earning A$16,800
26/05/2017: Pecans (AUS) 3yo f (Skilled-Walnut by Procol Harum (NZ));
2nd Geelong RC Barwon Foods H., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$3,400